BFA Championships, Holt Farm, Southam : Results

Back To Tournament
Division: 1
Judge: Howard Campbell
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bassett Hotdogs 16:85
2 High Flyers 17:00
3 Cleveland Comets 17:13
4 Molten Magnets 17:46
5 Shooting Stars 17:45
6 Live Wires 16:94
Division: 2
Judge: Len Titterington
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bristol Ball-istics 17:65
2 Cheshire Set 17:58
3 Rotherham Rockets 17:88
4 Running 4 Mutts 17:92
5 Wire Flash 17:99
6 Shooting Star Comets 18:38
Division: 3
Judge: Steve Leek
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Northants Falcons 17:85
2 Barkshire Bandits 17:96
3 Hampshire Harriers 17:94
4 Speed Demonz 18:13
5 Wimbledon Woofers 17:97
6 Dream Team 17:64
Division: 4
Judge: Val Currie
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Dippy Dolphins 17:59
2 Nuneaton Flyers 18:10
3 Ramsey Runners 18:33
4 Aces Dominos 18:00
5 Molten Meteors 18:72
6 Bad Dog Racers 18:70
Division: 5
Judge: Chris Fulford
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Doncaster Belle Stars 17:98
2 Sheffield Speeders 18:22
3 Racing Herts 18:34
4 Mansfield Marnicks 18:47
5 Pods 18:13
6 Blackpool Super Nova 19:46
Division: 6
Judge: Robin Holding
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Brigg Muttley Crew 17:94
2 Cleveland Hurricanes 18:08
3 Kiddy Minsters 18:11
4 Crazy Chieftains 18:13
5 Cheshire Chasers 18:54
6 Lightning Strikes 18:36
Division: 7
Judge: Maureen Hendry
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Barney Owlers 18:25
2 Cambridgeshire Canines 18:51
3 Cleveland Tornadoes 18:39
4 Alpha Dogz 19:15
5 Carry On's 18:77
6 Pods Paws 'n' Balls 20:22
Division: 8
Judge: Dianne Halsted
Place Team Fastest Time
1 High Voltage 18:20
2 Delinquent Dolphins 19:03
3 Notts Supadogs 19:48
4 Young Steelers 19:48
5 Bristol Ball-istic Rockets 19:20
6 Alpha Mayhem 19:64
Division: 9
Judge: Louise Perkins
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Fylde Coasters 18:57
2 Greetland Grasshoppers 18:68
3 Gofour Imps 19:15
4 Wire Sparks 19:31
5 The Swifts 18:76
6 Nuneaton Bees 19:32
Division: 10
Judge: Sam Bawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rotherham Runaways 18:80
2 Demon Pawz 19:45
3 Electric Wires 19:55
4 Travelling Tearaways 19:69
5 Instant Reaction 19:85
6 Nuneaton Kestrels 19:61
Division: 11
Judge: Jayne Owen
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Molten Magic 19:15
2 Kiveton Katapults 18:75
3 Hotshots 19:26
4 Minster Monsters 19:31
5 Cleveland Arrows 19:56
6 Barkshire Bullets 18:82
7 WOW 19:23
Division: 12
Judge: Natalie Holtappel
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Wilmslow Jackals 18:96
2 Nuneaton Dodgers 18:86
3 Four Bad Dogs 19:47
4 Molten Monarchs 19:46
5 Shooting Star Moonies 19:40
6 Covert Catapults 19:65
Division: 13
Judge: Tony Cain
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Tyne Tailwaggers 18:91
2 The Northern Bytes 19:36
3 Crazy Catapults 19:58
4 Wire Springs 19:63
5 Wolf Pack 20:31
6 Nuneaton Eagles 20:29
Division: 14
Judge: Penny Charlton
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Red Rose Renegades 19:22
2 Dashing Dolphins 19:58
3 Mad Mutt-leys 19:63
4 Northants Hawks 19:87
5 Cambridgeshire Catapults 19:72
6 Aces Angels 20:30
Division: 15
Judge: Bob Haworth
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rotherham Riders 19:97
2 Grease Lightning 20:33
3 Carry On Regardless 19:60
4 Molten Metals 20:35
5 Sheffield Sprinters 19:96
6 Nova Next Generation 20:52
Division: 16
Judge: Sharon Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Wimbledon Whizzers 18:99
2 Doncaster Eastern Stars 20:02
3 Brimblecombe Boomerangs 19:97
4 Scallywags 19:97
5 Knutsford Tailspinners 19:39
6 Bassett Variety Pack 20:68
Division: 17
Judge: Sue Allen
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Mansfield Mavericks 19:73
2 Hampshire Hounds 20:32
3 Paws 8 19:72
4 Barkshire Bambinos 20:02
5 Wilmslow Hyenas 20:31
6 Ball Buster Jumballs 20:11
Division: 18
Judge: Peter Roberts
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Fylde Rollercoasters 19:99
2 Hinckley Heelers 20:51
3 Hawk Owlers 19:98
4 Greeny Grasshoppers 19:91
5 Sheffield Striders 20:78
6 Golden Valley Eagles 20:85
Division: 19
Judge: Anne Alcock
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hotshots Hyperdogs 20:35
2 Cheshire Cheeses 20:06
3 Warwickshire Whirlwinds 20:27
4 Buccaroos 20:76
5 Bassett Jelly Atrics 21:51
6 Nuneaton Cyclone 21:58
Division: 20
Judge: Pamela Harrison (Deceased)
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Blackpool Quasars 22:76
2 Rooky Racers 20:47
3 Wolverines 21:59
4 Ramsey Raiders 20:28
5 Shooting Star Jokers 22:76
6 Aces Hobbits 22:07
Division: 21
Judge: Dave Long
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rotherham Runners 20:60
2 Gofour Yellowbellies 21:04
3 Bassett Allsorts 20:83
4 Pounding Herts 21:51
5 Sheffield Springers 21:85
6 High Velocity 20:53
Division: 22
Judge: Rachel Child
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lightning Bolt 20:34
2 Molten Muzzles 21:15
3 Lomond Raiders 21:00
4 Four In The Fast Lane 21:59
5 Greedy Grasshoppers 21:93
6 Podextras 22:60
Division: 23
Judge: Doreen Smith
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Crazy Canines 19:62
2 Terrierists 21:09
3 Tyne Tailgunners 21:10
4 Wire Connexion 22:33
5 The Abbots 22:26
6 Fylde Surfers 23:67
Division: 24
Judge: Gill Johnson
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Night Owlers 21:10
2 Knutsford Momentum 21:21
3 Daventry Bumbles 22:81
4 Kennet Hotwings 22:72
5 Kiveton Kongas 22:25
6 Podlers 45:13
Division: 25
Judge: Andy Bawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Malmesbury Monks 20:08
2 Hampshire Hooligans 21:38
3 Allstar Revolution 21:69
4 Red Rose Racketeers 21:51
5 Titanium Steelers 21:95
6 Brimblecombe Bouncers 21:77
Division: 26
Judge: Gail Baker
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Covert Clangers 21:10
2 Cambridgeshire Cannons 22:22
3 Sporting Colours 23:37
4 Carry on Laughing 22:84
5 Travelling Tail Racers 23:65
6 Shooting Star Rebels 23:07
Division: 27
Judge: Jason Baker
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hampshire Hopefuls 22:11
2 Molten Munsters 21:75
3 Swift Flight 23:99
4 Keresley Colliers 24:71
5 Fun 4 Mutts 22:45
Division: 28
Judge: Terry Condra
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hotshots Hit 'n' Run 22:81
2 Dancing Dolphins 22:10
3 Doncaster Dinky Stars 22:47
4 Cambridgeshire Chargers 23:18
5 Ball Buster Bouncers 24:75
6 Sheffield Scurriers 25:38
Division: 29
Judge: Darren Dent
Place Team Fastest Time
1 WOW A 22:06
2 Midshires Mudhounds 21:81
3 Beating Herts 21:96
4 Dandaidh Dolphins 22:95
5 Yorkshire Dingo's 22:79
6 FourPaws Trying 23:16
Division: 30
Judge: John Percivaldi
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Northants Eagles 23:56
2 Alpha Mischief 23:98
3 Cambridgeshire Chasers 25:98
4 Grey Wolves 24:88
5 Chocolate Bytes 26:06
6 High Volume 24:30
Division: 31
Judge: Brenda Holland
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Red Rose Rogues 25:89
2 Fylde Piers 26:27
3 Wimbledon Waggers 24:79
4 Wolf Cubs 24:57
5 Warwickshire Woofs 24:84
6 Travelling Wizzers 28:04
Division: 32
Judge: Tony Hodge (Deceased March 2016)
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Blackpool White Dwarf Stars 25:51
2 Malmesbury Abbotts 25:47
3 Bristol Ball-istic Missiles 26:13
4 Fast Lane 4x4's 27:34
5 Scallywaggers 42:13