BFA Championships, Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent : Results

Back To Tournament
Division: 1
Judge: Andrew Short
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Aces 16:14
2 Hampshire Harriers 16:22
3 Nene Valley Rapids 16:67
4 Bristol Ball-istics 16:50
5 Revolution 16:44
6 Live Wires 16:61
Division: 2
Judge: Ray Lewis
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Runcorn Raiders 16:84
2 Essex Flyball Team 16:69
3 Storm Chasers 16:69
4 Knebworth Twisters 16:62
5 Lightning Strikes 17:05
6 Kennet Zingers 17:23
Division: 3
Judge: Rebecca Solomon
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Mansfield Marnicks 17:01
2 Flea Jumperz 17:36
3 Wicked 17:29
4 Fearless Flyballers 17:24
5 Aces Wild 17:62
6 Blazin Dragons 17:55
Division: 4
Judge: Sharon Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Aces Diamonds 17:35
2 Notts Supadogs 17:50
3 Watson's Express 17:46
4 Northants Falcons 17:34
5 Fenland Inferno 18:22
6 Revolutionary Action 17:84
Division: 5
Judge: Kristian Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Karma Kanines 17:59
2 Brigg Muttley Missiles 18:09
3 Deva Dogmatix 17:74
4 Somerset Scrumpys 17:70
5 Bassett Hotdogs 18:20
6 Wild West Black & Whites 17:99
Division: 6
Judge: Bridget Leek
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Delta Demolition 17:03
2 Barking 4 Balls 16:90
3 Cambridgeshire Canines 17:89
4 Nuneaton Flyers 18:33
5 Storm Force 17:65
Division: 7
Judge: Ryan Mills
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Carry On's 17:70
2 Shawcross Racers 18:17
3 Hatfield Hit & Run 17:81
4 Shooting Star Comets 18:36
5 Mansfield Muskateers 21:13
Division: 8
Judge: Caz Higginson
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Greetland Grasshoppers 17:85
2 Hinckley Hooligans 17:94
3 Magic Dragons 17:97
4 Carnegie Canines 18:31
5 Relentless 17:97
6 Leicester Lunatics 18:12
Division: 9
Judge: Tony James
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hampshire Hurricanes 17:98
2 Reiver Raiders 18:00
3 Racing Herts 18:35
4 Mad Mutts 18:03
5 Muskerhound Musketeers 18:34
6 Ramsden Ravers 18:35
Division: 10
Judge: Marguerite Fleming
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hatfield Chase 17:82
2 Bristol Ball-istic Rockets 17:89
3 FourPaws Flying 18:11
4 Banchory Bravehearts 18:15
5 Tayside Wile E Coyotes 18:33
Division: 11
Judge: Cat Connor
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lightning Flash 18:35
2 Runcorn Run-A-Ways 17:95
3 Northants Hawks 18:36
4 Radical 18:43
5 Molten Magnets 18:73
6 Mad Mutt-leys 19:24
Division: 12
Judge: Keith Marshall
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Quantum Mechanics 18:32
2 Kennet Kites 18:43
3 Antics 18:50
4 Adrenaline Surge 19:05
5 Nene Valley Sprinters 18:58
Division: 13
Judge: Val Currie
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Alpha Dogz 18:90
2 Dukes of Hazzard 18:71
3 Aces Hearts 18:94
4 The Doghouse 18:88
5 Shooting Star Moonies 18:55
6 Trigger Happy Chums 18:71
Division: 14
Judge: Chris Mace
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Wire Flash 18:18
2 4x4 Quattro 18:77
3 Knebworth Tornadoes 18:70
4 Pounding Herts 18:61
5 The Flying Scots Synergy 18:96
6 Bassett Dynamites 18:82
Division: 15
Judge: Rachel Child
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Copper Wires 18:79
2 Wicked Elite 18:89
3 Essex Epics 19:21
4 Commandos on Manoeuvres 19:02
5 Revolutionary Riots 23:59
Division: 16
Judge: Darryl Ogden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Delta Delinquents 18:73
2 Born Ready 18:65
3 Recall 19:15
4 Shawcross Fully Fledged 19:65
5 Cambridgeshire Catapults 19:35
6 Nene Valley Cruisers 20:31
Division: 17
Judge: Richie O'Neill
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Notts Supasonics 18:81
2 Delta Donuts 19:04
3 Revolutionary Rumours 18:00
4 Flying 4 Balls 19:06
5 Radical Revellers 19:52
6 Power Jets 19:57
Division: 18
Judge: Nicola McCoy
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Scratch Squadron 18:63
2 Up and Running Ricochets 18:77
3 Electric Wires 18:96
4 Paws 8 19:14
5 FourPaws Mixing 20:51
6 Bassett Variety Pack 19:78
Division: 19
Judge: Leanne Hyde
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Comhlan Chasers 18:63
2 Brigg Muttley Mavericks 19:10
3 Wild West Mustangs 19:66
4 Nuneaton Bees 19:77
5 Northlincs Never Say Die 19:96
6 On the Wicked Side 21:04
Division: 20
Judge: Rachel Short
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Gofours Poachers 19:08
2 BYOB Two 19:23
3 Grease Lightning 19:27
4 4x4 Defenders 19:72
5 Runcorn Rebels 19:21
6 Ramsden Rewind 20:27
Division: 21
Judge: Lynne Laing
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lichfield All Blacks 19:51
2 Geordie Legends 19:21
3 Harvey's Calverley Hooligans 19:79
4 Hinckley Heelers 19:96
5 Up and Running 20:76
Division: 22
Judge: Chloe Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Dundee Dynamutz 20:01
2 Box Clever 20:14
3 Demon Cubz 19:82
4 Relentless Rebound 19:49
5 Molten Minstrels 19:99
6 Lightning Storm 19:74
Division: 23
Judge: Natalie Holtappel
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bassett Torpedoes 19:65
2 Fenland Flash 19:58
3 Fast Lane 4x4's 19:78
4 Rocksteady Mojo 19:98
5 Rebound Reload 20:47
6 Fenland Wildfire 20:55
Division: 24
Judge: Samantha Clark
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Reiver Rioters 19:35
2 Hampshire Hooligans 19:76
3 Bristol Ball-istic Extraset 19:83
4 Atomic 20:43
5 DogStar Devils 20:72
Division: 25
Judge: Louise Satchwell
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bytes Bite Back 19:93
2 Watson's Prime Time 19:84
3 Karmageddon 20:24
4 Aces Rapids 20:07
5 Dukes Barking Balls 20:74
Division: 26
Judge: Zara Silver
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Loud Crowd 19:47
2 Grasshopper Gremlins 19:98
3 Banbury Cross Bandits 20:32
4 Midshires Mud Pack 20:12
5 Fear Nothing 20:47
6 Kestrel Bombers 19:85
Division: 27
Judge: Jenni Wallace
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Wilmslow Coyotes 20:26
2 FourPaws On The Move 20:63
3 Buccaneers 19:61
4 Foxes & Vixens 20:24
5 Lightning Shocks 21:48
6 Essex Expectations 20:45
Division: 28
Judge: Sarah Wallace
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Crossfire 20:26
2 Kennet Kestrels 20:25
3 Running 4 Mutts 19:89
4 The Sussex Torpedos 21:18
5 Scrumpy Dash 21:28
6 Essex Eccentrics 20:86
Division: 29
Judge: Alicia Marsland
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hatfield Hypertension 19:86
2 Waggytails Flyball 20:06
3 Carry On Racing 20:16
4 Commandos on Patrol 20:25
5 Hinckley Hounds 20:45
6 Hampshire Hopefuls 20:81
Division: 30
Judge: Alison Moyes
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hot Wires 19:97
2 Northdene's Legend 19:85
3 Zebedee Springers 20:41
4 Sky Blue Dragons 20:97
5 Wicked Collective 22:01
Division: 31
Judge: Jason Baker
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Monster Mania 20:53
2 Calverley Cool Runnings 20:45
3 Cambridgeshire Crossbows 21:23
4 Blackpool Super Nova 21:24
5 Delta Dynamite 21:37
6 Lichfield Lonestars 22:45
Division: 32
Judge: Maureen Hendry
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hotshots Harriers 21:15
2 Bristol Ball-istic Bombers 21:01
3 Cambridgeshire Cannons 20:98
4 Tayside Roadrascals 20:39
5 Wilmslow Hyenas 20:73
6 Aces Dominos 21:00
Division: 33
Judge: Sam Bawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Keresley K9 Hoppers 21:18
2 Carnegie Carnage 20:54
3 Cheshire Set 21:03
4 Striking Herts 21:17
5 Notts supanaturals 21:28
6 Reiver Rascals 21:83
Division: 34
Judge: Andrew Worrall
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lightning Sparks 20:61
2 Relentless Revolution 21:28
3 Antics in Action 22:00
4 Ramsden Reelers 21:36
5 Furbeez 22:03
6 Kennet Kingfishers 21:16
Division: 35
Judge: Erica Steele
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Wilmslow Jackals 21:15
2 Molten Marvels 20:48
3 Carry On Regardless 20:92
4 Brigg Muttley Mischief 21:76
Division: 36
Judge: Sonya Taylor
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lomond Raiders 20:43
2 Hatfield Hellraisers 20:46
3 Hydro Paws 21:30
4 Cambridgeshire Crusaders 21:71
5 Up and Running Rabble 21:32
6 Crossroads Crackpots 22:34
Division: 37
Judge: Nicky James
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Karmacell 22:16
2 Jumping 4 Balls 21:05
3 Scallywags 21:96
4 Quantum Stride 22:69
5 Scratchin' About 19:89
Division: 38
Judge: Kim Sermon
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Flea Sprayz 21:49
2 Molten Muzzles 21:54
3 Brid Bay Uniques 21:48
4 Up and Running Reloaded 23:21
5 Muskerhound Myway 22:73
Division: 39
Judge: Darren Dent
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Essex Endurance 22:08
2 Northants Harriers 21:49
3 Commandos Black Ops 21:78
4 Ra Ra Lomond 21:62
5 Antics with Attitude 22:21
6 Calverley Chasers 22:35
Division: 40
Judge: Ellen Schofield
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Just Jets 22:03
2 Scrumpy Vintage 21:34
3 The Sussex Speedos 21:43
4 Scorchin' Rebels 22:09
5 WaggytailEnders 23:43
6 Beating Herts 23:00
Division: 41
Judge: Cheryl Quinn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Yorkshire Springers 21:89
2 Trigger Happy Crew 22:08
3 Geordie Heroes 22:13
4 Wire Springs 22:59
5 Able Antics 25:37
6 Gofour Yellowbellies 23:32
Division: 42
Judge: Nikki Manley
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Midshires Mud Larks 22:12
2 Cookie Monsters 22:92
3 Dukes Inbetweeners 22:28
4 The Abbots 22:66
5 BYOB Chasers 22:78
6 Molten Magic 22:57
Division: 43
Judge: Iain Barlow
Place Team Fastest Time
1 The Flying Scots Toerags 22:66
2 Ready2Marmot 22:53
3 Four In The Fast Lane 24:13
4 Geordie Racers 22:98
5 Scratch Resistant 24:07
6 Paws 8 Tumbling Monkeys 23:00
Division: 44
Judge: David Flood
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Coyote Misfits 22:85
2 BYOB Back 22:52
3 Frost Bytes 23:49
4 Happy Humbugs 23:48
5 Molten Meteors 24:55
Division: 45
Judge: Craig Burrows
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Doncaster Eastern Stars 23:30
2 Carry on Laughing 23:35
3 Doghouse Fast 'n' Furious 23:49
4 Bassett Jelly Atrics 23:43
5 Fun 4 Mutts 24:97
6 Fenland Gunfire 24:88
Division: 46
Judge: Michael Minich
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Banbury Cross Bucks 24:08
2 Whiterose Bobtails 23:12
3 Wicked Wobblers 24:00
4 Ramsden Rollers 25:50
5 Ready2Rock 23:01
6 Radical Rogues 26:43
Division: 47
Judge: Amy Rutherford
Place Team Fastest Time
1 DogStar Diddy Dogs 24:57
2 Wild West Specials 24:63
3 Box Pacers 26:27
4 FourPaws Running 23:42
5 Gofour Imps 27:29
6 Wire Links 24:22
Division: 48
Judge: Stuart Harrison
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Free Wheelers 24:23
2 Byte Marks 23:87
3 Lomond Bandits 24:23
4 Keresley Colliers 25:37
5 BYOB Whines 27:63
6 Running 4 Balls 25:29
Division: 49
Judge: Richard Liversidge
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Crossfire Crackers 24:55
2 Trigger Happy Troop 25:47
3 Bristol Ball-istic Missiles 25:96
4 Hotshots Hawks 26:60
5 Springers 26:31
6 Scrumpy Jacks 24:04