BFA Championships. Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent : Results

Back To Tournament
Division: 1
Judge: Val Currie
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Mansfield Marnicks 16:32
2 Supersonic Saltires 16:14
3 Mansfield Muskateers 16:54
4 WOW 16:45
5 Dream Team Supreme 16:48
6 Extreme Racers 16:16
Division: 2
Judge: Rachel Child
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Live Wires 16:71
2 Aces 16:59
3 High Flyers Takeoff 17:00
4 Bristol Ball-istics 16:63
5 Knebworth Twisters 16:79
6 Speed Demonz 16:64
Division: 3
Judge: Steve Leek
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Storm Chasers 17:08
2 Nuneaton Flyers 17:06
3 Delta Devolution 17:01
4 Comhlan Canines 17:07
5 Hinckley Hooligans 17:03
6 Tails We Win 17:05
Division: 4
Judge: Cat Connor
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Karma Kanines 17:26
2 Wire Flash 17:44
3 WOW B 17:29
4 Shooting Stars 17:57
5 Shooting Star Comets 17:87
6 Kennet Zingers 17:52
Division: 5
Judge: David Flood
Place Team Fastest Time
1 FourPaws Racing 16:75
2 Dream Team Tornados 17:25
3 Alpha Dogz 17:89
4 Mansfield Mustangs 17:80
5 Deva Dogmatix 17:52
6 Hampshire Heroes 17:46
Division: 6
Judge: Kerry Sugden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Coventry Racers 17:79
2 Lightning Strikes 17:60
3 Nene Valley Rapids 17:70
4 Aces Wild 17:57
5 Carry On's 17:58
6 Greetland Grasshoppers 17:95
Division: 7
Judge: Richie O'Neill
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hatfield Hit & Run 17:98
2 Knebworth Tornadoes 17:84
3 Trigger Happy 17:59
4 Tails You Lose 17:13
5 Reiver Rebels 17:81
6 High Flyers On The Fly 18:01
Division: 8
Judge: Leanne Hyde
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Cambridgeshire Canines 17:85
2 Ready2Fly 17:98
3 Northants Phoenix 18:02
4 Racing Herts 18:03
5 Flying Dragons 18:01
6 Copper Wires 18:02
Division: 9
Judge: Cheryl Quinn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Extreme Acceleration 17:62
2 Shawcross Racers 17:98
3 Bassett Hotdogs 18:02
4 Flea Jumperz 18:26
5 Saltire Jaggy Nettles 18:11
6 Kennet Kites 18:99
Division: 10
Judge: Natalie Holtappel
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Electric Wires 18:19
2 Bristol Ball-istic Rockets 18:09
3 Wicked 18:51
4 Muskerhound Marauders 18:13
5 Molten Magnets 18:33
6 Whiterose Wagtails 18:63
Division: 11
Judge: Tony James
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Brigg Muttley Mayhem 17:93
2 Mansfield Moonshines 18:04
3 Sheffield Speeders 18:49
4 Coventry Blues 18:79
5 Bone Idol 18:33
6 Heads We Win 18:14
Division: 12
Judge: Nikki Manley
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hampshire Hurricanes 17:99
2 WOW F 18:09
3 High Flyers Mayday 18:61
4 Mad Mutts 18:48
5 Monster Invasion 18:60
6 Grasshopper Express 19:14
Division: 13
Judge: Katrina Hands
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Time Flyz 18:75
2 Fenland Firestorm 18:36
3 Rotherham Razors 18:45
4 WOW I 18:61
5 Nuneaton Bees 19:10
6 Mansfield Ifit 18:83
Division: 14
Judge: Mark Peck
Place Team Fastest Time
1 High Flyers Aim High 18:47
2 Comhlan Cougers 18:65
3 Triple-J-Stars 18:73
4 Mansfield Mavericks 17:97
4 DogWise Black & Whites 18:74
6 Essex Echoes 18:78
Division: 15
Judge: Darryl Ogden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Aces Diamonds 18:95
2 Lightning Hurricanes 19:01
3 Ramsden Ravers 18:67
4 Dundee Dynamutz 18:86
5 Spirit Owlers 19:25
6 Grasshopper Gremlins 19:49
Division: 16
Judge: Lynn Bradley
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Aces Hearts 18:73
2 Wire Connexion 18:72
3 Harvey's Calverley Hooligans 18:78
4 Ready2Rock 19:43
5 Molten Meteors 19:38
6 Paws 8 18:93
Division: 17
Judge: Sue Sharp
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Dukes Barking Balls 18:89
2 Bristol Ball-istic Extraset 19:17
3 Hinckley Heelers 19:43
4 Doghouse Smash 'n' Grab 19:56
5 Wuff N Ready Racers 19:15
6 Rooky Rascals 19:28
Division: 18
Judge: Rachel Kuttner
Place Team Fastest Time
1 FourPaws Flying 18:98
2 Kaos 19:32
3 Hot Wires 19:42
4 Molten Marvels 20:04
5 Gofours Poachers 19:84
6 Cotswold Cyclones 20:77
Division: 19
Judge: Rachel Short
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Scorchin' Rockets 19:42
2 Funky Fidos Flyballers 19:14
3 Pounding Herts 19:79
4 Northants Hawks 18:99
5 Flea Powderz 20:18
6 Up and Running Ricochets 19:39
Division: 20
Judge: Jenny Cousins
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Good'n Ready 19:53
2 Reiver Rioters 19:48
3 DogStar 19:01
4 Running 4 Mutts 19:52
5 Silvas Angels 19:67
6 All4One on the Fly 20:69
Division: 21
Judge: Hazell Brown
Place Team Fastest Time
1 The Flying Scots Rorz 19:32
2 Rotherham Runaways 18:94
3 Bassett Dynamites 19:51
4 Sheffield Sprinters 19:65
5 Mansfield Collie Wobbles 19:67
6 Hatfield Hatters 19:78
Division: 22
Judge: Samantha Clark
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Dream Team Maddogz 18:96
2 Kennet Kestrels 19:55
3 Mixed Wires 19:52
4 Muskerhound Mutinears 19:13
5 Mansfield Nicmarnays 19:83
6 Demon Cubz 19:74
Division: 23
Judge: Sarah Wallace
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rotherham Runners 19:39
2 Sweet Chilli Peppers 19:36
3 Extreme Wipeout 19:38
4 BYOB Two 19:71
5 Freewheelers High Velocity 20:16
6 Notts supanaturals 18:83
Division: 24
Judge: Caz Higginson
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Blazing Herts 19:46
2 Hampshire Hooligans 19:23
3 Fenland Flash 19:31
4 Cotswold Zephyrs 19:92
5 Alpha Bedlam 20:85
6 Karma Blue 19:71
Division: 25
Judge: Andy Bawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hampshire Hicks 18:74
2 Nene Valley Sprinters 19:39
3 Fast Lane 4x4's 19:57
4 Essex Express 19:97
5 Lomond Tealy Ducks 20:00
6 Coventry Dodgers 20:41
Division: 26
Judge: Keith Marshall
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Shawcross Fully Fledged 19:19
2 Commandos Strike Force 19:50
3 Lightning Shocks 19:98
4 Mad Mutt-leys 20:25
5 Pup Idol 19:76
6 Blackpool Quasars 38:91
Division: 27
Judge: Paula Merryman
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Covert Catapults 20:01
2 Ramsden Rewind 19:55
3 Paws 8 Pred8tors 19:11
4 Underdogs Untamed 20:75
5 Cheshire Set 20:85
6 Cotswold Whirlwinds 23:72
Division: 28
Judge: Jess Norman
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Storm Damage 19:96
2 Rooky Raiders 20:12
3 Northants Harriers 20:01
4 Ultrasonic Saltires 19:47
5 Lichfield All Blacks 19:84
6 Carry On Regardless 20:58
Division: 29
Judge: Maureen Hendry
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lightning Sparks 19:25
2 WOW G 20:18
3 Sheffield Sharks 19:98
4 Kaos Kanines 20:41
5 Triple-J-Stars Titans 20:27
6 Eye of the Storm 20:28
Division: 30
Judge: Sue Allen
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rowdy Recall 20:50
2 Bytes Bite Back 19:80
3 Cambridgeshire Cheetahs 19:92
4 Brigg Muttley Madness 19:91
5 Covert Clangers 20:29
6 Calverley Chasers 20:72
Division: 31
Judge: Chris Mace
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Keep Calm and Carry On 20:61
2 Flea Hopperz 20:02
3 Cotswold Typhoons 20:17
4 Blazin Dragons 21:11
5 Essex Eccentrics 20:78
6 Monster Mania 19:98
Division: 32
Judge: Erica Steele
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rotherham Riders 20:37
2 FourPaws Running 20:39
3 Alpha Anarchy 20:65
4 Aces Dominos 21:89
5 Wire Springs 21:44
6 Delta Dipsticks 18:62
Division: 33
Judge: Jillian Head
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hampshire Hounds 20:30
2 Nuneaton Dodgers 20:32
3 Marsh Owlers 21:20
4 Aces Tic Tacs 19:51
5 Coyote Hopefuls 20:94
6 High Flyers Red Alert 21:13
Division: 34
Judge: Sam Bawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hinckley Hounds 21:02
2 Bassett Allsorts 19:88
3 Heads or Tails 21:08
4 Lightning Twisters 20:25
5 Reiver Rascals 20:27
6 Lichfield Lonestars 21:90
Division: 35
Judge: Michael Minich
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Paws 8 F1 21:10
2 Commandos Home Guard 20:44
3 Wilmslow Coyotes 20:79
4 Time Out 20:64
5 Flea Bagz 21:30
6 Knebworth Thunderpaws 20:02
Division: 36
Judge: Andrew Short
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Shooting Star Jokers 20:52
2 Molten Minstrels 21:58
3 Up and Running 21:14
4 Lomond Bonny Bouncers 21:41
5 Funky Fidgets 21:90
6 Hatfield Hijakers 20:93
Division: 37
Judge: Joe Lamont
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Brigg Muttley Mischief 21:47
2 Furbeez Furballs 20:78
3 Bassett Jelly Babies 19:74
4 Four In The Fast Lane 21:21
5 Midshires Mud Pack 21:09
6 Cotswold Siroccos 21:60
Division: 38
Judge: Michelle Bell
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Zebedee Springers 21:52
2 Scorchin' Rebels 22:66
3 Monster Chaos 21:37
4 Scallywags 21:17
5 Wuff N Ready Strollers 22:40
6 Ginger Mutts 21:88
Division: 39
Judge: Justin Shearing
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Doncaster Eastern Stars 21:42
2 Carry On Racing 21:78
3 Ramsden Rockers 21:91
4 Ready4World Domination 21:40
5 Trying 4 Mutts 22:17
6 Funky Fourlegs 21:11
Division: 40
Judge: Stuart Harrison
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Gofour Yellowbellies 21:63
2 Dundee Dandies 21:83
3 Cookie Monsters 21:27
4 Dean Dynamos 21:32
5 Wicked Collective 21:21
6 Free Wheelers Need 4 Speed 22:00
Division: 41
Judge: Iain Barlow
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rooky Rebounds 22:20
2 Beating Herts 21:74
3 Muskerhounds Misfits 22:00
4 Dukes of Hazzard 22:88
5 Flea Sprayz 21:28
Division: 42
Judge: Sonya Taylor
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Cheshire Salts 21:60
2 Cambridgeshire Chuggers 21:94
3 Molten Metals 22:18
4 Sheffield Swifts 21:73
5 Kennet Kingfishers 22:36
Division: 43
Judge: Louise Satchwell
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Geordie Heroes 22:16
2 Paws 8 F1 Velocity 22:10
3 Fantastic 4 21:84
4 Extreme Excellence 22:90
5 Keresley K9 23:25
6 Northants Yellowhammers 23:10
Division: 44
Judge: Zara Silver
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Karma Chameleons 22:56
2 Trigger Happy Gang 22:87
3 Nottingham Hoods 22:05
4 Deva Cyclonix 21:91
5 Hampshire Hogs 23:89
6 DogWise Colleagues 24:04
Division: 45
Judge: Rebecca Solomon
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Crossroads 23:36
2 DogStar Diplomats 23:41
3 Up and Running Rabble 23:41
4 FourPaws Trying 24:45
5 Onley Outlaws 23:81
6 Wire Links 21:85
Division: 46
Judge: Chloe Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Molten Munsters 23:51
2 Triple-J-Bwares 22:61
3 Ready2Marmot 22:17
4 Wilmslow Hyenas 24:26
5 Eagle Owlers 23:68
6 Doghouse Zig 'n' Zag 24:57
Division: 47
Judge: Andrew Worrall
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Abbots Chasers 22:28
2 Lomond Hup Pups 23:80
3 Ramsden Rollers 24:05
4 Bassett Jelly Atrics 24:39
5 Calverley Canine Crusaders 23:76
6 Delta Flyers 21:71
Division: 48
Judge: Andrew James
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lazy Bones 22:98
2 Essex Extras 23:21
3 Muskerhound Mysteries 23:93
4 Bristol Ball-istic Bombers 24:20
5 Cotswold Sundowners 25:16
6 All4One 26:58
Division: 49
Judge: Dale Cave
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Paws 8 Tumbling Monkeys 23:78
2 The Killa Bytes 24:23
3 Fenland Flaggers 24:18
4 Hotshots Hyperdogs 23:08
5 Up and Running Reloaded 23:97
6 Happy Humbugs 25:66
Division: 50
Judge: Naomi Pearce
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bristol Ball-istic Missiles 25:46
2 BYOB Chasers 24:37
3 Springers 26:90
4 Fun 4 Mutts 24:90
5 Sheffield Shooters 27:04
Division: 51
Judge: Scott Jarvis
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Smudgie's Lomond Super Woofers 25:30
2 Waggytails Flyball 26:13
3 Nova Next Generation 24:21
4 The Lone Wolves 24:73
5 Nene Valley Relays 25:60
6 Bassett Midget Gems 26:74