BFA Championships, Arbury Hall, Nuneaton : Results

Back To Tournament
Division: 1
Judge: Tony Cain
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Live Wires 16:31
2 High Flyers 16:42
3 Extreme Racers 16:32
4 Bristol Ball-istics 16:83
5 Shooting Stars 16:85
6 Bassett Hotdogs 16:91
Division: 2
Judge: Bridget Leek
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Mansfield Marnicks 17:06
2 Aces 17:26
3 Dream Team Supreme 17:26
4 Kennet Zingers 17:48
5 Knebworth Twisters 17:26
6 Rotherham Rockets 17:18
Division: 3
Judge: Rachel Child
Place Team Fastest Time
1 WOW 17:23
2 Allstars 17:46
3 Shooting Star Comets 17:52
4 Lightning Strikes 17:64
5 Mad Mutts 17:37
6 Copper Wires 17:74
Division: 4
Judge: Brenda Holland
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Northants Falcons 17:64
2 Cambridgeshire Canines 17:34
3 High Drive 17:23
4 Storm Chasers 17:39
5 Newton Heath Timelords 17:55
6 Alpha Dogz 17:35
Division: 5
Judge: Darryl Ogden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Nuneaton Flyers 17:81
2 Greetland Grasshoppers 17:94
3 Knebworth Tornadoes 18:05
4 Extreme Excitement 18:24
5 Speed Demonz 17:80
6 Cheshire Set 18:41
Division: 6
Judge: Steve Leek
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Delta Destroyers 17:72
2 Heads or Tails 17:83
3 Carry On's 18:12
4 Molten Magnets 17:89
5 Mansfield Muskateers 18:54
6 High Tempo 18:16
Division: 7
Judge: Dianne Halsted
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hinckley Hooligans 17:62
2 Brigg Muttley Crew 17:82
3 Reiver Rebels 18:25
4 Racing Herts 18:44
5 Dream Team Babes 18:66
6 Essex Echoes 19:23
Division: 8
Judge: Chris Fulford
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bristol Ball-istic Rockets 17:97
2 Sheffield Speeders 17:87
3 Cambridgeshire Catapults 18:34
4 Red Hot Chilli Peppers 18:03
5 Knebworth Thunderpaws 18:52
6 Dundee Dynamutz 18:37
Division: 9
Judge: Fiona Gomm
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Fylde Coasters 18:16
2 Kennet Hotwings 18:13
3 Rotherham Runaways 18:59
4 Coventry Racers 18:35
5 Ready2Fly 18:61
6 Active8 Animals 18:34
Division: 10
Judge: Maureen Hendry
Place Team Fastest Time
1 High Impact 18:29
2 Kaos Kriptics 18:32
3 Aces Rapids 17:81
4 Bassett Dynamites 18:78
5 Kennet Specials 19:40
6 FourPaws Racing 18:74
Division: 11
Judge: Kerry Sugden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Supersonic Saltires 17:96
2 Hampshire Hurricanes 18:10
3 Warwickshire Whirlwinds 18:60
4 Mad Mutt-leys 18:72
5 Tails We Win 18:78
6 Fantastic 4 18:58
Division: 12
Judge: Howard Campbell
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Honey Monsters 18:37
2 Allstar Predators 18:66
3 Commandos 18:69
4 Kiddy Minsters 18:57
5 Notts Supadogs 19:25
6 Reiver Renegades 18:98
Division: 13
Judge: Caroline Wade
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Cheshire Cheeses 18:28
2 Hampshire Harriers 18:51
3 Lightning Flash 18:76
4 Barkshire Bandits 19:44
5 Shawcross Racers 19:69
6 Fenland Firestorm 21:45
Division: 14
Judge: Manda Denny
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Molten Magic 18:60
2 Deva Dogmatix 18:97
3 Barney Owlers 18:90
4 Flea Jumperz 19:49
5 Bristol Ball-istic Extraset 19:75
6 Aces Diamonds 20:18
Division: 15
Judge: Penny Charlton
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Eastcoast Angels 18:67
2 Electric Wires 19:37
3 Mansfield Formula One 19:23
4 Shooting Star Rockets 19:04
5 Cambridgeshire Cannons 19:68
6 Foxes & Vixens 20:66
Division: 16
Judge: Andy Bawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lightning Shocks 18:80
2 Alpha Bedlam 19:12
3 Ready2Rumble 19:17
4 Wilmslow Coyotes 19:27
5 Blackpool Quasars 19:60
6 Hinckley Hounds 19:48
Division: 17
Judge: Mark Child
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Manx Missiles 18:84
2 Allstar Fever 19:74
3 Demon Pawz 19:70
4 Cotswold Cyclones 19:34
5 Ramsden Rockers 20:06
6 Coyote Misfits 20:56
Division: 18
Judge: Zara Silver
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Hatfield Hyperdogs 18:83
2 Northants Wagtails 18:91
3 Pounding Herts 19:21
4 Molten Marvels 19:63
5 Delta Force 19:07
6 Gofours Poachers 20:62
Division: 19
Judge: Louise Satchwell
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Essex Expectations 19:34
2 WOW A 18:76
3 Karma Chameleons 19:31
4 Muskerhound Muppets 19:82
5 Formula One 19:89
6 Wuff N Ready Racers 20:44
Division: 20
Judge: Kristian Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lightning Hurricanes 19:52
2 Pickled Chilli Peppers 19:45
3 Molten Minstrels 20:21
4 Storm Seekers 19:55
5 Crazy Chieftains 19:75
6 Rotherham Runners 20:45
Division: 21
Judge: Sharon Allcorn
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Grasshopper Gremlins 19:29
2 Hampshire Hopefuls 19:69
3 Paws 8 19:98
4 The Doghouse 20:78
5 Extreme Explosion 19:73
6 Kiddy Monsters 20:20
Division: 22
Judge: David Flood
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Rooky Racers 19:34
2 Doncaster Eastern Stars 19:69
3 Beating Herts 20:12
4 Buccaneers 20:19
5 Running 4 Mutts 20:14
6 Coventry Dodgers 20:03
Division: 23
Judge: Rebecca Solomon
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bone Chillers 19:22
2 Northants Hawks 19:90
3 Fylde Rollercoasters 19:55
4 Scrumpy Gold 19:89
5 Commandos at Ease 20:01
6 Wilmslow Hyenas 20:40
Division: 24
Judge: Jenni Wallace
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Ready2Rock 19:35
2 Covert Criminals 19:40
3 Mansfield Marbles 19:34
4 Alpha Anarchy 20:88
5 Sheffield Sprinters 20:34
6 Bassett Allsorts 20:42
Division: 25
Judge: Tony James
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Time Chasers 19:40
2 Wire Connexion 20:69
3 Flea Hopperz 20:42
4 Carry on Cruising 20:27
5 Mansfield Mavericks 20:36
6 Monster Mayhem 20:93
Division: 26
Judge: Sonya Taylor
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Doncaster Belle Stars 21:17
2 Free Wheelers Fast 'n' Furious 19:77
3 Sheffield Striders 21:15
4 Barkshire Bullets 21:47
5 Lightning Chasers 22:42
6 Essex Express 21:01
Division: 27
Judge: Ryan Mills
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Demon Cubz 20:10
2 Cheshire Dickie Bows 20:57
3 DogStar 20:01
4 Rotherham Razors 20:59
5 Bassett Jelly Atrics 20:53
6 Crazy Catapults 21:57
Division: 28
Judge: Debbie Stephenson
Place Team Fastest Time
1 WOW D 20:15
2 Nuneaton Bees 20:40
3 Bury K9's 19:99
4 Kaos Kanines 20:11
5 Newton Heath Knights 20:90
6 Notts Supasonics 21:54
Division: 29
Judge: Gail Baker
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Forge Mill Flyers 20:00
2 Ramsden Reelers 21:15
3 Dean Dynamos 20:28
4 Monster Danger 20:12
5 Scrumpy Dash 22:33
6 Good'n Ready 21:92
Division: 30
Judge: Sam Bawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Lomond Bandits 20:17
2 Zebedee Springers 20:74
3 Rooky Raiders 20:53
4 FourPaws Flying 20:88
5 High Pressure 21:17
Division: 31
Judge: Richard Liversidge
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Eastcoast 21:58
2 Funky Fidgets 21:18
3 Dundee Dandies 21:36
4 South Riding Vulcans 21:45
5 Demon Tailz 21:33
6 Daventry Bumbles 21:93
Division: 32
Judge: Andrew Short
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Reivers Roaming 20:79
2 Tails You Lose 20:79
3 Cheshire Chasers 21:35
4 Bassett Variety Pack 21:58
5 Extreme Attitude 21:61
6 Northants Harriers 21:48
Division: 33
Judge: Nichola Hawden
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Trying 4 Mutts 21:10
2 Hinckley Heelers 21:89
3 Hawk Owlers 21:85
4 Delta Flyers 22:65
5 Wire Springs 22:01
6 Deva Cyclonix 22:12
Division: 34
Judge: Hazell Brown
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Funky Furballs 21:73
2 Sheffield Springers 22:11
3 Hampshire Hogs 22:88
4 Keep Calm and Carry On 23:48
5 Cotswold Zephyrs 24:25
6 Extrabuccs 21:63
Division: 35
Judge: Val Currie
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Cotswold Typhoons 21:16
2 Molten Metals 21:91
3 Funky Fourlegs 21:96
4 Geordie Racers 21:91
5 Karma Paws 22:31
6 Barkshire Bambinos 21:62
Division: 36
Judge: Tony Hodge (Deceased March 2016)
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Danetre Waves 20:82
2 Ramsden Rollers 21:00
3 Paws 8 Pred8tors 22:12
4 Hucknall Torkards 23:59
5 Four In The Fast Lane 23:32
6 Warwickshire Wildcards 22:36
Division: 37
Judge: Nikki Manley
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Brigg Muttley Mischief 21:65
2 Nottingham Hoods 21:59
3 Cambridgeshire Chasers 21:96
4 DogStar Diplomats 22:43
5 Cheshire WAGS 22:52
6 Essex Extras 22:75
Division: 38
Judge: Jason Baker
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Tees Valley Steamers 22:13
2 Dean Dizzydawgs 21:19
3 Night Owlers 21:92
4 Doghouse Fast 'n' Furious 23:77
5 Covert Cowboys 22:58
6 Manx Marauders 22:88
Division: 39
Judge: Joe Lamont
Place Team Fastest Time
1 WOW B 21:59
2 Ready Steady Cook 22:26
3 Fenland Flame 22:04
4 Staffordshire Bull Terrierists 21:28
5 Newton Heath Warlocks 22:37
6 Wuff N Ready Strollers 23:80
Division: 40
Judge: Gemma Hardiman
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Active8 Air 23:66
2 Scallywags 22:36
3 Lazy Bones 23:28
4 Hotshots Hyperdogs 22:45
5 Fantastic 4 Fireballs 23:67
6 Extreme Energy 24:50
Division: 41
Judge: Sue North
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Blackpool Orion 23:42
2 Highgate Hypers 22:66
3 Fylde Gunners 22:91
4 Coyote Hopefuls 23:29
5 Northants Kites 22:66
6 Freewheelers Touch & Go 25:76
Division: 42
Judge: Rebecca Turner
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Bassett Strollers 22:62
2 Free Wheelers 23:24
3 Rooky Rebounds 23:83
4 Manx Misfits 24:25
5 Allstar Revolution 24:62
6 Sheffield Shooters 25:51
Division: 43
Judge: Darren Dent
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Midshires Mud Pack 22:84
2 Blackpool White Dwarf Stars 24:04
3 Paws 8 Tumbling Monkeys 24:16
4 Lomond Tartan Terrors 24:33
5 Sheffield Scurriers 23:76
6 Coventry Blitzers 25:80
Division: 44
Judge: Leanne Hyde
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Flea Powderz 24:94
2 Occasional Barking 23:55
3 Fylde Piers 24:44
4 Fun 4 Mutts 23:03
5 South Riding Merlins 24:41
6 Buccaroos 26:33
Division: 45
Judge: Mark Peck
Place Team Fastest Time
1 Merlins Magicians 24:01
2 Wild at Heart 26:29
3 Keresley Colliers 25:52
4 Bristol Ball-istic Missiles 25:83
5 Suffolk Spitfires 27:95
6 Manx Mayhem 27:58