The Official BFA Open Seeding's List

Calculated on Monday 21st April 2014
Includes tournaments up to Acremead (1864) on Sunday 13th April 2014

Note:
This page is produced and maintained by the BFA Records and Stats Officer, any queries pertaining to the Official BFA Seeding's lists should be addressed to the BFA Records & Stats Officer

For further historical data of a specific Team, simply click on the team name or click on the Tournament for full tournament results.

Seed Team Time Tournament
1 Mansfield Marnicks (124) 16.46 Epworth (12th April)
2 Live Wires (069) 16.83 Epworth (12th April)
3 Dream Team Supreme (208C) 16.84 Acremead (13th April)
4 Storm Chasers (284) 17.02 Epworth (12th April)
5 Tails We Win (261) 17.13 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
6 Nuneaton Flyers (051) 17.14 Epworth (12th April)
7 Supersonic Saltires (249) 17.18 Edinburgh (1st February)
8 High Flyers Takeoff (174V) 17.23 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
9 Extreme Insanity (234K) 17.25 Milton (12th January)
10 Bristol Ball-istics (018) 17.28 Acremead (13th April)
11 Karma Kanines (251) 17.32 Edinburgh (1st February)
12 Brigg Muttley Crew (207) 17.40 Epworth (12th April)
13 Shooting Stars (001) 17.40 Maidstone (19th January)
14 Delta Divas (237B) 17.53 Bracknell (4th January)
15 Wire Flash (069G) 17.68 Epworth (12th April)
16 Knebworth Thunderpaws (278B) 17.68 Bracknell (4th January)
17 Hatfield Hit & Run (239) 17.69 Epworth (12th April)
18 Greetland Grasshoppers (055) 17.78 Epworth (12th April)
19 Delta Storm (237A) 17.81 Acremead (13th April)
20 Saltire Jaggy Nettles (249B) 17.81 Edinburgh (1st February)
21 Cambridgeshire Canines (176) 17.83 Rosewood (9th March)
22 Mansfield Mavericks (124M) 17.83 Gap Farm (19th January)
23 Lightning Strikes (217) 17.84 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
24 Mansfield Muskateers (124O) 17.87 Epworth (12th April)
25 Alpha Dogz (170) 17.89 Epworth (12th April)
26 Hinckley Hooligans (181) 17.91 Milton (8th February)
27 Comhlan Canines (341) 17.91 Milton (9th February)
28 FourPaws Racing (142) 17.96 Maidstone (19th January)
29 Nene Valley Rapids (337D) 17.97 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
30 Water Orton Wonderdogs (204) 17.97 Milton (11th January)
31 Time Flyz (246) 17.99 Rosewood (9th March)
32 Mad 4 Mutts (054D) 17.99 Acremead (13th April)
33 Mansfield Run-a-ways (124I) 18.01 Milton (12th January)
34 Ball Busters (043) 18.06 Maidstone (19th January)
35 Aces Jacks (094O) 18.07 Maidstone (16th February)
36 Tails You Lose (261A) 18.07 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
37 Northants Falcons (151) 18.09 Rosewood (8th March)
38 Shooting Star Comets (001E) 18.12 Maidstone (16th February)
39 Active8 Animals (257) 18.15 Acremead (13th April)
40 Bassett Hotdogs (011B) 18.16 Acremead (13th April)
41 Eastcoast Angels (266C) 18.18 Milton (9th February)
42 Delta Destroyers (237K) 18.21 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
43 Electric Wires (069J) 18.22 Epworth (12th April)
44 Dream Team Tornados (208F) 18.25 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
45 Water Orton Superdogs (204F) 18.26 Milton (11th January)
46 Knebworth Tornadoes (278A) 18.34 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
47 Shawcross Racers (235) 18.34 Epworth (12th April)
48 Eastcoast Sandy Paws (266F) 18.35 Milton (12th January)
49 Relentless (324) 18.35 Rosewood (9th March)
50 Extreme Explosion (234F) 18.38 Milton (11th January)
51 Blazing Herts (134G) 18.40 Rosewood (9th March)
52 Top Gear (333) 18.40 Milton (8th February)
53 Paws 8 (197) 18.43 Epworth (13th April)
54 Wire Sparks (069H) 18.44 Epworth (12th April)
55 Paws 8 Go 4 it (197B) 18.46 Milton (9th February)
56 High Flyers On The Fly (174P) 18.46 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
57 Furry Dust (193K) 18.49 Epworth (12th April)
58 Flea Jumperz (291) 18.50 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
59 Killie Ultimutz (310B) 18.51 Edinburgh (1st February)
60 Hampshire Heroes (132I) 18.51 Acremead (13th April)
61 Heads We Win (261C ) 18.58 Maidstone (16th February)
62 High Flyers Mayday (174T) 18.61 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
63 Ramsden Ravers (160C) 18.63 Maidstone (16th February)
64 Bone Idol (232) 18.64 Acremead (13th April)
65 Rotherham Razors (173B) 18.75 Epworth (12th April)
66 Molten Magnets (107) 18.76 Acremead (13th April)
67 Covert Comets (114C) 18.79 Milton (9th February)
68 Lightning Hurricanes (217N) 18.82 Maidstone (16th February)
69 Furry Team Chaos! (193F) 18.86 Milton (9th February)
70 High Flyers Aim High (174Q) 18.89 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
71 BYOB Two (314H) 18.96 Epworth (13th April)
72 Fenland Firestorm (248) 18.96 Rosewood (9th March)
73 Bassett Dynamites (011K) 18.97 Acremead (13th April)
74 Gleniffer Angels (315A) 18.99 Edinburgh (1st February)
75 Notts Supacharged (190I) 18.99 Epworth (13th April)
76 Underdogs (085) 19.01 Maidstone (19th January)
77 Crossfire (276) 19.02 Bracknell (4th January)
78 Gofours Poachers (110E) 19.04 Epworth (13th April)
79 Covert Catapults (114) 19.06 Gap Farm (16th March)
80 Banchory Bravehearts (164) 19.06 Edinburgh (1st February)
81 Buccaneers (025) 19.10 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
82 Water Orton Thunderdogs (204B) 19.11 Milton (8th February)
83 Reiver Rebels (270) 19.12 Edinburgh (1st February)
84 Ball Buster Bandits (043B) 19.15 Maidstone (16th February)
85 Shawcross Sprinters (235D) 19.16 Epworth (13th April)
86 Grease Lightning (217A) 19.18 Maidstone (19th January)
87 Extreme Disbelief (234N) 19.18 Milton (11th January)
88 Sheffield Speeders (058) 19.21 Epworth (13th April)
89 Fast Lane 4x4's (097A) 19.21 Maidstone (19th January)
90 Bristol Ball-istic Extraset (018E) 19.26 Acremead (13th April)
91 Rotherham Runaways (173C) 19.27 Epworth (12th April)
92 Little Angels (343) 19.28 Epworth (13th April)
93 Whiterose Wagtails (060) 19.28 Epworth (13th April)
94 Up and Running Ricochets (289A) 19.29 Maidstone (16th February)
95 Mansfield Marbles (124P) 19.30 Gap Farm (16th March)
96 Aces Hearts (094I) 19.31 Maidstone (19th January)
97 FourPaws Flying (142C) 19.36 Maidstone (19th January)
98 Furry Stories (193M) 19.37 Epworth (13th April)
99 Dream Team Maddogz (208B) 19.37 Bracknell (4th January)
100 Karma Bites (251H) 19.38 Milton (12th January)
101 Monster Danger (187M) 19.43 Milton (11th January)
102 Dundee Dynamutz (265) 19.44 Edinburgh (1st February)
103 Super Storm (284I) 19.44 Milton (12th January)
104 Commandos on Manoeuvres (277A) 19.44 Edinburgh (1st February)
105 Northdene's Legend (346) 19.44 Epworth (12th April)
106 Hot Wires (069M) 19.47 Epworth (13th April)
107 The Flying Scots Synergy (293A) 19.47 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
108 Commandos Black Ops (277E) 19.48 Epworth (13th April)
109 Rotherham Riders (173D) 19.51 Milton (9th February)
110 Furry Little Buttons (193G) 19.55 Gap Farm (19th January)
111 DogStar (288) 19.55 Epworth (13th April)
112 Commandos on Parade (277B) 19.56 Epworth (13th April)
113 Northants Hawks (151B) 19.58 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
114 Freewheelers High Velocity (157H) 19.58 Epworth (12th April)
115 Rotherham Runners (173A) 19.59 Milton (9th February)
116 Rooky Racers (202) 19.61 Bracknell (4th January)
117 Aces Clubs (094L) 19.61 Maidstone (19th January)
118 Hinckley Heelers (181B) 19.62 Milton (8th February)
119 Commandos at Ease (277D) 19.62 Epworth (13th April)
120 The Sussex Torpedos (300B) 19.63 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
121 Lightning Storm (217E) 19.65 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
122 Hatfield Hyperdogs (239A) 19.65 Epworth (12th April)
123 Grasshopper Express (055I) 19.69 Epworth (13th April)
124 Nuneaton Bees (051A) 19.69 Epworth (12th April)
125 Muskerhound Mutinears (258B) 19.72 Gap Farm (15th March)
126 Shooting Star Rockets (001G) 19.75 Maidstone (19th January)
127 Cambridgeshire Crusaders (176K) 19.75 Rosewood (9th March)
128 Extrabuccs (025A) 19.75 Bracknell (4th January)
129 Furry Nuffs (193H) 19.75 Milton (11th January)
130 Cotswold Cyclones (262) 19.77 Bracknell (4th January)
131 Furry Tales Three Wishes (193A) 19.77 Milton (9th February)
132 Second Gear (333A) 19.77 Milton (8th February)
133 Wuff N Ready Racers (242) 19.77 Milton (8th February)
134 Heads You Lose (261D) 19.78 Maidstone (16th February)
135 Mixed Wires (069N) 19.82 Epworth (13th April)
136 Mad Mutt-leys (054K) 19.84 Bracknell (4th January)
137 Essex Extremes (229I) 19.88 Rosewood (8th March)
138 Killie Sealed with a Touch (310A) 19.91 Edinburgh (1st February)
139 Banchory Highlanders (164A) 19.91 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
140 Rooky Rascals (202C) 19.91 Acremead (12th April)
141 Water Orton Underdogs (204A) 19.94 Milton (8th February)
142 All4One on the Fly (292B) 19.98 Maidstone (19th January)
143 Sheffield Sharks (058N) 19.99 Epworth (12th April)
144 Fenland Flash (248B) 20.00 Rosewood (9th March)
145 Mansfield Formula One (124F) 20.01 Epworth (13th April)
146 Reiver Renegades (270B) 20.03 Epworth (12th April)
147 Brigg Muttley Mayhem (207A) 20.03 Milton (9th February)
148 Flea Powderz (291E) 20.05 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
149 Lightning Sparks (217F) 20.09 Rosewood (8th March)
150 Notts Supasonics (190G) 20.09 Gap Farm (15th March)
151 Kennet Nuggets (198B) 20.10 Bracknell (4th January)
152 Relentless Rebound (324B) 20.10 Rosewood (9th March)
153 DogStar Supercharged (288A) 20.11 Gap Farm (18th January)
154 Paws 8 Pred8tors (197F) 20.14 Epworth (12th April)
155 Crazy Crossbows (081C) 20.15 Gap Farm (19th January)
156 Grasshopper Gremlins (055K) 20.16 Epworth (13th April)
157 Lightning Flash (217C) 20.16 Maidstone (19th January)
158 Shooting Star Jokers (001A) 20.18 Maidstone (19th January)
159 Running 4 Mutts (054A) 20.19 Bracknell (4th January)
160 Underdogs Untamed (085C) 20.24 Maidstone (19th January)
161 The Abbots (199) 20.25 Acremead (12th April)
162 Funky Fidos Flyballers (285) 20.27 Acremead (12th April)
163 Molten Monarchs (107A) 20.28 Acremead (13th April)
164 Calverley Chasers (279) 20.29 Epworth (12th April)
165 Dream Team Old Skool (208D) 20.32 Acremead (12th April)
166 High Flyers Turbulence (174R) 20.33 Rosewood (9th March)
167 Linnotts Blue Jays (194D) 20.39 Epworth (12th April)
168 Monster Mania (187E) 20.40 Epworth (13th April)
169 Trigger Happy Crew (328A) 20.42 Gap Farm (15th March)
170 Foxes & Vixens (298A) 20.42 Acremead (12th April)
171 Furry Mayhem (193L) 20.43 Epworth (13th April)
172 Dundee Dandies (265B) 20.44 Milton (8th February)
173 Greedy Grasshoppers (055A) 20.45 Gap Farm (15th March)
174 Crazy Catapults (081A) 20.47 Epworth (12th April)
175 Extreme Tsunami (234Q) 20.47 Milton (9th February)
176 Honey Monsters (187B) 20.48 Epworth (13th April)
177 Notts supanaturals (190H) 20.48 Gap Farm (18th January)
178 Lazy Bones (232D) 20.49 Bracknell (4th January)
179 Alpha Bedlam (170C) 20.50 Epworth (13th April)
180 Molten Meteors (107B) 20.54 Acremead (12th April)
181 Shooting Star Rebels (001D) 20.57 Maidstone (19th January)
182 Underdogs Unleashed (085B) 20.61 Maidstone (19th January)
183 Formula One 4X4 (290B) 20.62 Epworth (12th April)
184 Wuff N Ready Runners (242C) 20.66 Milton (11th January)
185 Linnotts Leapers (194A) 20.69 Milton (11th January)
186 Wuff N Ready Strollers (242A) 20.72 Milton (8th February)
187 Ramsden Rewind (160I) 20.73 Maidstone (19th January)
188 Karma Clan (251J) 20.75 Gap Farm (18th January)
189 Carnoustie Cruisers (325) 20.76 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
190 Pup Idol (232G) 20.77 Acremead (12th April)
191 Third Gear (333B) 20.84 Gap Farm (19th January)
192 Lomond Tartan Terrors (126C) 20.85 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
193 Flea Hopperz (291A) 20.85 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
194 Rooky Raiders (202A) 20.99 Acremead (13th April)
195 Fenland Phoenix (248A) 21.00 Gap Farm (15th March)
196 Karmageddon (251G) 21.02 Gap Farm (15th March)
197 Rowdy Recall (327B) 21.05 Acremead (13th April)
198 Whiterose Bushytails (060A) 21.05 Gap Farm (18th January)
199 The Flying Scots Toerags (293H) 21.07 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
200 Eastcoast on the Run (266D) 21.07 Milton (9th February)
201 Cambridgeshire Cheetahs (176J) 21.07 Rosewood (9th March)
202 Northants Kites (151F) 21.09 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
203 Brigg Muttley Madness (207C) 21.09 Epworth (12th April)
204 Ball Buster Bouncers (043D) 21.11 Maidstone (19th January)
205 Lomond Raiders (126) 21.13 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
206 Lomond Tealy Ducks (126I) 21.14 Edinburgh (1st February)
207 Ramsden Reelers (160B) 21.15 Maidstone (16th February)
208 Buccaroos (025B) 21.15 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
209 Dundee Down South (265G) 21.16 Epworth (12th April)
210 Ramsden Rockers (160) 21.21 Maidstone (16th February)
211 Wire Links (069O) 21.22 Epworth (12th April)
212 Heads or Tails (261B) 21.26 Maidstone (16th February)
213 Cotswold Typhoons (262A) 21.27 Acremead (12th April)
214 Commandos on Exercise (277I) 21.29 Gap Farm (15th March)
215 FourPaws On The Move (142B) 21.30 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
216 Beating Herts (134C) 21.30 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
217 Essex Eccentrics (229L) 21.42 Rosewood (8th March)
218 Reiver Rioters (270C) 21.43 Epworth (12th April)
219 Four In The Fast Lane (097) 21.45 Maidstone (19th January)
220 Cotswold Gusts (262C) 21.45 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
221 Zebedee Springers (041A) 21.48 Gap Farm (18th January)
222 Geordie Legends (213A) 21.50 Milton (11th January)
223 Saltire Stars (249A) 21.50 Edinburgh (1st February)
224 Molten Marvels (107C) 21.52 Acremead (13th April)
225 Blaxton Blades (133) 21.55 Epworth (13th April)
226 Nene Valley Sprinters (337A) 21.56 Rosewood (9th March)
227 Killie Crankies (310C) 21.57 Edinburgh (1st February)
228 Eastcoast (266) 21.57 Epworth (13th April)
229 Funky Fidgets (285D) 21.61 Acremead (13th April)
230 Aces Dominos (094E) 21.61 Maidstone (16th February)
231 Brigg Muttley Mischief (207B) 21.61 Milton (12th January)
232 Alpha Anarchy (170D) 21.64 Epworth (13th April)
233 High Flyers Red Alert (174U) 21.71 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
234 Paws 8 Cool Runnings (197C) 21.71 Epworth (12th April)
235 Flea Bagz (291C) 21.79 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
236 Karma Drama (251L) 21.80 Edinburgh (1st February)
237 Covert Clangers (114A) 21.81 Gap Farm (16th March)
238 GC Hammers (330) 21.81 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
239 DogStar Devils (288E) 21.82 Gap Farm (18th January)
240 Trying 4 Mutts (054G) 21.90 Acremead (12th April)
241 Doncaster Eastern Stars (096E) 21.91 Gap Farm (15th March)
242 Cotswold Zephyrs (262B) 21.92 Acremead (13th April)
243 Gleniffer Pixies (315B) 21.98 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
244 Ginger Mutts (054O) 22.00 Acremead (13th April)
245 Trigger Happy (328) 22.07 Gap Farm (18th January)
246 Scratch Squad (319) 22.11 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
247 Banchory Thistle (164B) 22.13 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
248 Molten Muzzles (107D) 22.21 Acremead (12th April)
249 Active8 Air (257B) 22.22 Acremead (13th April)
250 Crazy Crusaders (081D) 22.22 Gap Farm (19th January)
251 Muskerhounds Misfits (258I) 22.28 Milton (11th January)
252 Paws 8 Tumbling Monkeys (197D) 22.31 Gap Farm (16th March)
253 Dean Dynamos (260) 22.32 Acremead (12th April)
254 Coyote Hopefuls (228A) 22.35 Epworth (13th April)
255 Rotherham Rascals (173J) 22.38 Gap Farm (16th March)
256 Extreme Excellence (234M) 22.40 Milton (12th January)
257 Trigger Happy Gang (328B) 22.45 Gap Farm (15th March)
258 Funky Fourlegs (285B) 22.51 Acremead (12th April)
259 The Sussex Speedos (300C) 22.52 Acremead (12th April)
260 Cotswold Siroccos (262D) 22.55 Acremead (13th April)
261 DogStar Diddy Dogs (288H) 22.62 Milton (9th February)
262 BuccFly (025E) 22.78 Bracknell (4th January)
263 Shawcross Minors (235B) 22.92 Epworth (13th April)
264 Aces Tic Tacs (094P) 22.97 Maidstone (16th February)
265 Bassett Jelly Atrics (011F) 22.98 Acremead (13th April)
266 Free Wheelers Need 4 Speed (157F) 23.06 Epworth (13th April)
267 Cotswold Sundowners (262E) 23.07 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
268 Ramsden Replay (160H) 23.11 Rosewood (8th March)
269 Tafs Turbos (149) 23.12 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
270 Hucknall Torkards (152) 23.21 Epworth (12th April)
271 Dundee Dashers (265C) 23.21 Edinburgh (1st February)
272 Abbots Chasers (199B) 23.29 Acremead (13th April)
273 Bassett Allsorts (011) 23.38 Lord Roberts Centre (8th February)
274 Fun 4 Mutts (054B) 23.40 Bracknell (4th January)
275 Molten Metals (107E) 23.43 Acremead (12th April)
276 Gofour Yellowbellies (110D) 23.44 Epworth (13th April)
277 Ramsden Record (160J) 23.47 Maidstone (16th February)
278 Flea Sprayz (291D) 23.55 Acremead (12th April)
279 Sheffield Swifts (058O) 23.69 Epworth (12th April)
280 Calverley Canine Crusaders (279B) 23.72 Epworth (12th April)
281 Geordie Barkers (213F) 23.87 Edinburgh (1st February)
282 Lomond Bonny Bouncers (126F) 23.90 Edinburgh (1st February)
283 Lomond Bandits (126B) 23.92 Carnoustie Leisure Centre (22nd March)
284 Paws 8 Connect 4 (197G) 23.98 Gap Farm (16th March)
285 Ball Buster Babies (043J) 24.10 Maidstone (19th January)
286 Nuneaton Dodgers (051C) 24.30 Epworth (13th April)
287 South Riding Tornadoes (219H) 24.32 Milton (8th February)
288 Karma Down (251M) 24.33 Gap Farm (15th March)
289 Muskerhound Moonlighters (258G) 24.45 Gap Farm (15th March)
290 Hotshots Hyperdogs (153B) 24.47 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
291 Bristol Ball-istic Missiles (018B) 24.60 Acremead (12th April)
292 BuccFizz (025D) 24.70 Acremead (12th April)
293 Aces Rapids (094B) 24.78 Maidstone (19th January)
294 Up and Running Reloaded (289B) 24.79 Maidstone (16th February)
295 Dundee Discoverers (265A) 24.96 Edinburgh (1st February)
296 South Riding Vulcans (219) 25.01 Milton (11th January)
297 Free Wheelers (157) 25.01 Epworth (13th April)
298 Eagle Owlers (119E) 25.04 Epworth (12th April)
299 Lomond Hup Pups (126D) 25.27 Edinburgh (1st February)
300 Gofour Imps (110A) 25.39 Epworth (13th April)
301 Hotshots Hotstuff (153E) 25.40 Houghton Regis (2nd March)
302 Delta Dreamers (237G) 25.62 Acremead (12th April)
303 Trigger Happy Pals (328E) 26.59 Gap Farm (18th January)
304 All4One (292) 30.00 Maidstone (19th January)